Skip to content
50% - 75% Off Retail | Customizable Sofas and Sectionals
50% - 75% Off Retail | Customizable Sofas and Sectionals

Consumer Choice

Shop the Consumer Choice collection at The Sofa Store in Paso Robles, CA. This curated collection highlights top-rated furniture picks across living room, bedroom, dining room, and more — pieces recognized for their combination of quality construction, everyday value, and on-trend style. If you're looking for furniture that has been vetted for comfort, durability, and customer satisfaction, the Consumer Choice collection is a great place to start. Whether you're furnishing a new home or refreshing a single room, these selections make shopping easier by narrowing the field to proven favorites. Browse sofas, bedroom sets, dining tables, accent pieces, and more from the collection. Visit our furniture showroom in Paso Robles to see Consumer Choice pieces on display, or browse the full collection online. Our team is here to help you find the right pieces for your home. Delivery and flexible financing are available throughout the Paso Robles, CA area. Financing options available.

Filters

Filter

Refine

view all

Brand

AR Availability

Dining Table Height

Group

Mirror Type

Number of Doors

Number of Drawers

Number of Shelves

Piece Count

Product Video

Seat Count

Shade

Shipping

Table Shape

Top Products

Original price $2,566.98
Original price $2,566.98 - Original price $2,566.98
Original price $2,566.98
Current price $1,974.60
$1,974.60 - $1,974.60
Current price $1,974.60

Modmax II Reclining Sofa Chaise

Looking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...

View full details
Original price $3,656.90 - Original price $5,444.14
Original price $3,656.90 - Original price $5,444.14
Original price $3,656.90
$2,813.00 - $4,187.80
$2,813.00 - $4,187.80
Current price $2,813.00

Modmax II Power Reclining Sectional with Audio Consoles

Looking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...

View full details
Original price $1,841.84
Original price $1,841.84 - Original price $1,841.84
Original price $1,841.84
Current price $1,416.80
$1,416.80 - $1,416.80
Current price $1,416.80

Modmax II Reclining Loveseat

Looking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...

View full details
Original price $1,262.43 - Original price $1,514.92
Original price $1,262.43 - Original price $1,514.92
Original price $1,262.43
$971.10 - $1,165.32
$971.10 - $1,165.32
Current price $971.10

Frandern Loft Bed with Bookcase Storage

Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this twin loft bed with bookcase storage, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love...

View full details
Original price $1,576.90
Original price $1,576.90 - Original price $1,576.90
Original price $1,576.90
Current price $1,213.00
$1,213.00 - $1,213.00
Current price $1,213.00

Frandern Loft Bed with Bookcase and Drawer Storage

Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this twin loft bed with drawer storage, they get the function they need plus with the refined design you l...

View full details
Original price $1,009.94 - Original price $1,330.47
Original price $1,009.94 - Original price $1,330.47
Original price $1,009.94
$776.88 - $1,023.44
$776.88 - $1,023.44
Current price $776.88

Frandern Loft Bed

Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this twin over twin loft bed, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. Approachab...

View full details
Original price $627.43 - Original price $947.96
Original price $627.43 - Original price $947.96
Original price $627.43
$482.64 - $729.20
$482.64 - $729.20
Current price $482.64

Frandern Full Bed

Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this full panel bed with storage, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. Approa...

View full details
Original price $1,324.41 - Original price $1,638.88
Original price $1,324.41 - Original price $1,638.88
Original price $1,324.41
$1,018.78 - $1,260.68
$1,018.78 - $1,260.68
Current price $1,018.78

Frandern Loft Bed with Drawer Storage

Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this twin loft bed with drawer storage, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. ...

View full details
Original price $173.68
Original price $173.68 - Original price $173.68
Original price $173.68
Current price $133.60
$133.60 - $133.60
Current price $133.60

Sweed Valley Pouf

Natural beauty is always in vogue, and this pouf proves it. Its braided design, in natural and white hues, is simple yet fresh. Stylish stitching a...

View full details
Original price $261.56
Original price $261.56 - Original price $261.56
Original price $261.56
Current price $201.20
$201.20 - $201.20
Current price $201.20

Burkhaus Dining Chair

Dressed to thrill, this simply stunning armless dining chair offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra sleek lines are accentuated ...

View full details
Original price $349.26
Original price $349.26 - Original price $349.26
Original price $349.26
Current price $268.66
$268.66 - $268.66
Current price $268.66

Burkhaus Dining Arm Chair

Dressed to thrill, this simply stunning host chair offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra sleek lines are accentuated with a dar...

View full details
Original price $244.92
Original price $244.92 - Original price $244.92
Original price $244.92
Current price $188.40
$188.40 - $188.40
Current price $188.40

Cabalynn Dining Chair

This dining chair sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflected i...

View full details
Original price $533.70 - Original price $984.23
Original price $533.70 - Original price $984.23
Original price $533.70
$410.54 - $757.10
$410.54 - $757.10
Current price $410.54

Zuraleus Bed

If glitz and glam are your jam, you're gonna love this upholstered panel bed. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design ...

View full details
Original price $3,092.18 - Original price $4,048.72
Original price $3,092.18 - Original price $4,048.72
Original price $3,092.18
$2,378.60 - $3,114.40
$2,378.60 - $3,114.40
Current price $2,378.60

Next-Gen DuraPella Power Reclining Sectional

Stylish, adaptable and durable. Your living room is the central hub of your home—why settle for anything less? With this power reclining sectional,...

View full details
Original price $1,141.92 - Original price $2,313.22
Original price $1,141.92 - Original price $2,313.22
Original price $1,141.92
$878.40 - $1,779.40
$878.40 - $1,779.40
Current price $878.40

Next-Gen DuraPella Power Recliner

It’s time to rethink the way you relax—and time to experience the joys of this power recliner. Taking a fashion-forward approach to the art of rela...

View full details
Original price $1,102.22 - Original price $1,838.04
Original price $1,102.22 - Original price $1,838.04
Original price $1,102.22
$847.86 - $1,413.88
$847.86 - $1,413.88
Current price $847.86

Porter Bed

The quality craftsmanship is clear to see. The classic design elements—including bun feet—are easy to love. Satisfying your taste for vintage inspi...

View full details
Original price $479.28
Original price $479.28 - Original price $479.28
Original price $479.28
Current price $368.68
$368.68 - $368.68
Current price $368.68

Anarasia Dresser

This dresser's crisp cottage white gives traditional Louis Philippe profiling a delightful style awakening. The look is timeless. The feel? Right a...

View full details
Original price $244.92
Original price $244.92 - Original price $244.92
Original price $244.92
Current price $188.40
$188.40 - $188.40
Current price $188.40

Haddigan Counter Height Dining Bench

New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

What’s fresh on the menu? The addition of bench seating in the dining room. With its plush cushioning and stylish button-tufted faux leather uphols...

View full details
Original price $2,227.63 - Original price $2,973.85
Original price $2,227.63 - Original price $2,973.85
Original price $2,227.63
$1,713.56 - $2,287.58
$1,713.56 - $2,287.58
Current price $1,713.56

Terra Sleep Medium Mattress

Peaceful zzz’s, positive impact. This mattress prioritizes conscious craftsmanship without sacrificing the luxurious sleep you love. Pressure-relie...

View full details
Original price $1,891.81 - Original price $2,607.64
Original price $1,891.81 - Original price $2,607.64
Original price $1,891.81
$1,455.24 - $2,005.88
$1,455.24 - $2,005.88
Current price $1,455.24

Millennium Luxury Plush Gel Latex Hybrid Mattress

Discover the luxury of this hybrid plush mattress. A layer of cooling gel latex and two layers of temperature-regulating material keep you at a com...

View full details
Original price $1,355.64 - Original price $2,150.23
Original price $1,355.64 - Original price $2,150.23
Original price $1,355.64
$1,042.80 - $1,654.02
$1,042.80 - $1,654.02
Current price $1,042.80

Millennium Luxury Gel Memory Foam Mattress

When it comes to your comfort, discover the luxury of this queen gel memory foam mattress. Cooling gel copper-infused memory foam and two layers of...

View full details
Original price $2,544.10
Original price $2,544.10 - Original price $2,544.10
Original price $2,544.10
Current price $1,957.00
$1,957.00 - $1,957.00
Current price $1,957.00

Oasis Court Outdoor Sofa/Chairs/Table Set (Set of 4)

Luxurious comfort, meet outdoor living. This furniture set brings superior seating areas alfresco, taking cues from contemporary interiors with its...

View full details
Original price $2,389.66 - Original price $4,175.60
Original price $2,389.66 - Original price $4,175.60
Original price $2,389.66
$1,838.20 - $3,212.00
$1,838.20 - $3,212.00
Current price $1,838.20

Modmax II Power Reclining Sectional

Looking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...

View full details
Original price $3,292.12
Original price $3,292.12 - Original price $3,292.12
Original price $3,292.12
Current price $2,532.40
$2,532.40 - $2,532.40
Current price $2,532.40

Modmax II Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise

Looking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...

View full details

Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Consumer Choice collection?

Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Sofas 4 Less — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.

Why should I shop Consumer Choice?

If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.

Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.

Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.

Can I see these items in person?

Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.

What if my item arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available